Filmfare OTT Awards 2020: Paatal Lok, The Family Man, Aarya win top honours; see full list

DY365
DY365
Published: December 20,2020 11:23 AM
DY365

Story highlights

December 20, 2020: From Paatal Lok winning the award for the Best Series to Sushmita Sen bagging the title of the Best Actor in Drama Series, here is the full winners list of the Filmfare OTT awards 2

December 20, 2020: From Paatal Lok winning the award for the Best Series to Sushmita Sen bagging the title of the Best Actor in Drama Series, here is the full winners list of the Filmfare OTT awards 2020.



Best Series



Sudip Sharma (Paatal Lok)



Best Actor, Drama Series (Female)



Sushmita Sen (Aarya)



Best Actor, Drama Series (Male)



Jaideep Ahlawat (Paatal Lok)



Best Director, Series



Avinash Arun, Prosit Roy (Paatal Lok)



Critic’s Choice Best Actor, Drama Series (Female)



Priyamani (The Family Man)



Critic’s Choice Best Actor, Drama Series (Male)



Manoj Bajpai (The Family Man)



Best Film, Web Original



Raat Akeli Hai



Best Actor In A Supporting Role, Web Original, Film (Female)



Seema Pahwa (Chintu Ka Birthday)



Best Comedy Series



Panchayat



Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Series (Female)



Divya Dutta (Special Ops)



Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Drama Series (Male)



Amit Sadh (Breathe: Into the Shadows)



Best Actor in a Supporting Role, Web Original Film (Male)



Rahul Bose (Bulbbul)



Critic’s Choice Best Actress, Comedy Series



Sumukhi Suresh (Pushpavalli)



Best Actor, Supporting Role, Comedy (Male)



Raghubir Yadav (Panchayat)



Best Actor, Supporting Role, Comedy (Female)



Neena Gupta (Panchayat)



Best Actor, Comedy (Female)



Mithila Palkar (Little Things Season 3)



Best Actor, Comedy (Male)



Jitendra Kumar (Panchayat)



Critic’s Choice Best Director, Series



Raj DK and Krishna Nidimoru (The Family Man)



Critic’s Choice Best Series



The Family Man



Best Actor, Web Original Film (Female)



Tripti Dimri (Bulbbul)



Best Actor, Web Original Film (Male)



Nawazuddin Siddiqui (Raat Akeli Hai)



Best Original Soundtrack, Series



Advait Nemlekar (Special Ops)



Best Background Music, Series



Alokananda Dasgupta (Sacred Games Season 2)



Best Dialogues



Sumit Arora, Suman Kumar, Raj Nidimoru, Krishna DK (The Family Man)



Best Costume, Series



Ayesha Khanna (The Forgotten Army: Azaadi Ke Liye )



Best Cinematographer, Series



Sylvester Fonseca, Swapnil Sonavane (Sacred Games Season 2)



Best Unscripted (non-fiction) Original (series/special)



Times of Music



Best Original Story, Series



Sudip Sharma, Sagar Haveli, Gunjit Chopra, Hardik Mehta (Paatal Lok)



Best Screenplay, Series



Sudip Sharma, Sagar Haveli, Gunjit Chopra, Hardik Mehta (Paatal Lok )



Best Editing, Series



Praveen Kathikuloth (Special Ops)



Best Production Design, Series



Rajneesh Hedao (The Forgotten Army: Azaadi ke liye)